Author: Dave Deluzio

Men’s Scramble 18 Hole Final Draw

Field Day 18 Hole Draw Group Name
8:00 Bozos
8:09 Pipers
8:18 MACS
8:27 Outcasts 2
8:36 Old Dogs
8:45 Cablemen
8:54 Weapons of Grass Destructoin
9:03 Arnie’s Army
9:12 Fairway Pals
9:21 Daffy Duffs
9:30 Long Shots
9:39 Team Tusk
9:48 Sultans of Swing
9:57 West River Stock Farm
10:06 CFS
10:15 Duggan Team
10:24 The SandBaggers
10:33 Jack Cats
10:42 The Lip In’s
10:51 Team Earl Laffod
10:55 Lost in Space
11:00 Here fo the Beer

2018 Murray MacNeil High-Crest Sr Invite Draw

2018 High Crest Draw

1A Scott MacInnis

Miles Tompkins

Gordon Beaton

Ron Gillis

 

       
2A Ron Dugas

Jack MacDonald

Lindsay Sampson

Dave Kearney

 

       
3A Gerard MacMaster

Leonard Simmons

Harris MacLean

Albert Ingraham

 

 

       
4A Alison MacLean

Jerome Chisholm

Doug MacDonald

John Donahue

 

 

 

       
5A Bernie Wallace  BD

Gerry Grant   BD

Leonard MacEachern

 

 

     

 

 
6A Shannon Stephenson

Robert MacDonald

Jody MacDonald

Murray MacNeil

 

 

       
7A Tyrell Giffin

Marcus Stephenson

Adam Jamieson

Daniel Leblanc

 

 

       
8A Gordon Brenton

Roger Knocton

J Greg MacDonald

George Mason

 

  8B Dan Smith

Michael King

Don Woolaver

Dave Austen

 

 
9A Phonse Gillis

Lloyd MacLellan

Colin Boyd

Jake MacKinnon

 

       
10A John Tramble

Rick Cameron

Jim MacDonald

John Han

 

       
11A Lawrence McVicar

Jim Power

Phil Hughes

John VandeReep

 

       
12A Ronnie MacEachern

Joe Gray

Wayne Richard

Terry MacGillivray

 

       
13A Wayne Forster

Gerald Felix

Dan Cosh

Clark Savage

 

       
14A Jim Mah

Dave Hiling

Al Masters

John Barter

 

       
15A Jim Hubley

Bart Wainwright

Dan Walsh

Ted Wright

 

       
16A Jim MacMaster

Bryan Sutherland

Gary MacInnis

Wayne MacDonald

 

       
17A Sue Petrie

Denise Anderson

Diane MacDougall

Margie England

 

       
18A Maria MacIsaac

Carol Wamsley

Cathy Beaton

Charlene Long

 

 

 

 

 

     

2018 Club Championship – Day 2 Draw

2018  Club Championship -Day 2 Draw
10:36 Al Petrie
Ron Dugas
David Cusack
10:27 Josh Bouchie
Nick Furler
Gordon Wall
10:18 Craig Rankin
Andrew MacPherson
Neil Teasdale
10:00 Duncan Chisholm
John MacIsaac
Scott MacInnis
9:51 Randy Bernard
Paul MacDonald
Gerard Purcell
9:42 Carol Wamsley
Maria MacIsaac
Cathy Beaton
9:33 Sue Petrie
Diane MacDougall
Marige England
9:24 Lawrence McVicar
Richard Pierpont
Ron Proctor
9:06 Bernie MacDougall
Jim Power
Michael King
9:15 Dan Cosh
Dave Bennett
Paul Arsenault
8:57 John Barter
Phil Hughes
Roger Knocton
8:48 Dan Cotton
Jim Hubley
Bart Wainwright
8:39 Rusty Lambke
Rocky MacDougall
Anthony Borden
8:30 Garrett Sears
Steve Shields
Ron JJ MacDonald
8:21 Nathan Furler
Earl Lafford
Travis King
Jakob Lorefice
8:12 Ben Theuerkauf
Brian Boudreau
Gerry Grant
8:03 Jim Williams
Tom Vandereep
Ian MacDougall
7:54 Kyle D Chisholm
James Williams
Gordon Beaton
7:45 Kerase Cameron
Raju Mohandas
Doug Avery
7:36 Jim Mah
Kevin Wamsley
Darcy Furler
7:27 Gary MacDonald
Pat Campbell
Mike MacInnis

2018 Club Championship – Day 1 – Saturday August 11th / 2018

2018  Club Championship -Day 1 Draw
10:36 Kyle D Chisholm
Nathan Furler
Josh Bouchie
10:27 Nick Furler
Ben Theuerkauf
Ron Dugas
10:18 Andrew MacPherson
Steve Shields
Gerard Purcell
10:00 Duncan Chisholm
Neil Teasdale
James Williams
9:51 Travis King
Craig Rankin
Al Petrie
9:42 Earl Lafford
John MacIsaac
Scott MacInnis
9:33 Brian Boudreau
Jacob Lorefice-JR
Randy Bernard
Gordon Beaton
9:24 Ron JJ MacDonald
Paul MacDonald
Anthony Borden
9:06 Carol Wamsley
Maria MacIsaac
Cathy Beaton
9:15 Sue Petrie
Diane MacDougall
Marige England
8:57 Lawrence McVicar
Michael King
Richard Pierpont
8:48 Jim Power
Ron Proctor
Dave Bennett
8:39 Dan Cosh
Dan Cotton
Roger Knocton
8:30 John Barter
John VandeReep
Jim Hubley
8:21 Paul Arsenault
Bernie MacDougall
Phil Hughes
Bart Wainwright
8:12 Garrett Sears
David Cusack
Rusty Lambke
8:03 Gordon Wall
Raju Mohandas
Rocky MacDougall
7:54 Kerase Cameron
Tom Vandereep
Doug Avery
7:45 Darcy Furler
Gary MacDonald
Gerry Grant
7:36 Kevin Wamsley
Jim Williams
Pat Campbell
7:27 Jim Mah
Mike MacInnis
Ian MacDougall

2018 Pepsi Junior Invite Draw- July 19th / 2018

Pepsi Junior Invite Draw – July 19th / 2018
10:00 AM Clare Tramble Juvenile
Keighan Decoff Bantam
10:09 Craig Landry Juvenile
Luke Rennie Juvenile
Scott MacDonald Juvenile
10:18 Mark Chisholm Junior
Cody Broussard Junior
Dylan MacLeod Bantam
10:27 Samuel Colton Bantam
Jacob Colton Pee Wee
Brent Chapman Bantam
10:36 Casey Briggs Bantam
Tully Grant Bantam
Herman Wasserman Bantam
10:45 Noah Cormier Bantam
John Leon Bantam
Adam Stalker Bantam
10:54 Conlan MacKenzie Pee Wee
Ian Balcom Pee Wee
Isaac Fahey Pee Wee
11:03 Calder MacKenzie Pee Wee
Ryan Sutherland Pee Wee
Ethan Barker Pee Wee

2018 Kilted – P.M. Draw- 1:30 shotgun

1A Greg Sutherland

Ben Berthiaume

Jimmy Carr

Brian Jones

2 carts 1B Trevor MacKinnon

Ashley MacDonald

Farouk Dhanidina

Jeff Rossong

 

2 carts

Pd in full

   
2A Mark Deyoung

Brent Boudreau

Barrett Breen

Larry Rhynold

 

Walkers 2B Kathy Sutherland

Sheena Berthiaume

Jilian Grant

Melissa Berthiaume

 

2 carts    
3A Neil Wong

Lee Wong

Brent Chisholm

Devon Ryan

 

2 carts

 

3B Cory Fougere

Curtis MacKenzie

Trevor MacDonald

TBA

 

2 carts    
4A Jason White

Brian Snyder

Donny Grant

Max LeSard

 

2 carts pd in full 4B Andrew Fiddler

Darren Barkhouse

Matt MacPherson

Hugh Fiddler

 

2 carts    
5A Jerry Mattie

Reinika Mattie

Craig MacDonald

Serina MacDonald

2 carts 5B Chris Connors

Johnnie Mattie

Donald Chisholm

Alex MacDonald

 

2 carts 5C Josh VanderLinden

Trevor Chisholm

Ricky Bowie

 

 

2 carts
6A Mike MacEachern

Ron Hamilton

Megan Hamilton

Ron Berthot

 

2 carts

 

6B Rachel MacKenzie

Jarret Doiron

Jon Fougere

TBA

 

2 carts

 

   
7A Tom Curry

Glen MacDougall

Devan Delaney

Paul Carter

2 carts

Pd in full

7B Steve Sears

Clint Levangie

Alex Boyd

Verne Douzu

Pd in full

2 carts

Pd in full

   
8A Wayne Ezekiel

Bernard Ezekiel

Steve

2 carts

 

8B  Greg Hull

Jeff Cove

Bob Tisdale

Harley MacCaull

 

2 carts

 

8C CJ MacDonald

Dan Smith

Lloyd Jewkes

Jerome Sullivan

 

2 Carts

 

9A Phil Sears

Morgan Farrell

Andrew Avery

Sean MacPherson

 

2 carts

 

9B Kenny Pitts

Derek Rae

Sandy Renwicks

Warren Seaman

 

2 carts

 

   
10A  XFM  (TBA)

Dave MacDonald

Craig MacDonald

Dave Cormier

 

2 carts

 

 

10B Denise MacCarron

Nicole Mann

Molly Shermerhorn

Michelle White

2 carts    
11A Dave MacIntyre

Paul MacDonald

Greg Rushton

Brian Chisholm

 

2 carts

 

11B Rob Webb

Ron MacFarlane

Francis LeFort

Colin MacLean

 

2 carts    
12A Robert Proctor

Renee Proctor

Courtney MacDonald

Katrina Ferrari

2 carts 12B Eriq Proctor

Paddy Wallace
Ben Silver
Dylan Roach

 

2 carts    
13A Colin Whitney

Dave MacLellan

Dave Cusack

Adam Dunphy

 

2 carts

 

13B Greg TenBrinke

Kurtis Porter

Andrew MacIsaac

Sheldon Archibald

 

2 carts

 

   
14A Charlie MacInnis

Ian MacInnis

Gordie Gillis

Gerry Gillis

 

2 carts

 

14B Jim Mah

Dan Cosh

Kenneth Beaton

Dave Bennett

 

2 carts    
15A Anthony Borden

Sean MacLean

Peter Coff

TBA

 

2 carts 15B Bryce Gillis

Paula Gillis

Keegan MacLean

Kelly Rushton

 

2 carts    
16A Rob MacDonald

Brent Doiron

Marcus MacIntyre

John MacDonnell

 

2 carts 16B Todd Thompson

Darren Thompson

Matt Thompson

Brad Thompson

 

2 carts    
17A Joanne Rose

Lewis Rose

Mike Helenuis

Beth Helenuis

 

2 carts 17B Paul Boyd

Laureen Boyd

Kevin Lacouture

P Lacouture

 

2 carts 17C Neldie MacDonald

Brad Austen

Cory Austen

Devon Austen

 

2 carts

 

18A Greg MacDonald

Carmen Bowles

Kevin Cameron

Donnie MacDougall

 

2 carts 18B Leonard MacEachern

Kelvin Fraser

Joe MacDonnell

Zeno MacDonald

 

2 carts

 

   

2018 Kilted A.M. Draw- 7 am shotgun

2018 Kilted AM Draw, 7:00am

1A Phonse Gillis

Dave Austen

Milford Austen

Lloyd MacLellan

 

 

2 Carts 1B    
2A Dave MacIntyre

Paul MacDonald

Brian Chisholm

Greg Rushton

 

2 Carts 2B    
3A George Williams

Mark Williams

Herb Callahan

Gus Fahey

 

2 Carts

 

3B    
4A Arnie Farrell

Keith York

Mike MacDonald

Glen Austen

 

 

2 carts

 

4B    
5A Marcus Stephenson

Travis Chugg

Kyle Lesko

Ray Stone

 

2 carts 5B    
6A Neil Teasdale

Nick Boutlier

John Grace

Matt MacInnis

2 carts 6B    
7A Wayne Ezekiel

Bernard Ezekiel

Steve Ezekiel

 

 

2 Carts

 

7B    
8A Greg Hull

Bob Tisdale

Jeff Cove

Harley MacCaull

2 Carts

 

 

8B    
9A Maria Dunphy

Emily Ennett

Emily Ives

Kyla MacInnis

 

1 Cart

 

9B    
10A Cathy Beaton

Maria MacIsaac

Carol Wamsley

Gordon Beaton

 

1cart

 

10B    
11A Ian MacDougall

Allie MacDonald

Dan McKenna

Rob Dunphy

 

1 cart

 

11B    
12A Diane MacDougall

Kathy MacKinnon

Judy Fraser

Bonnie VanOirschot

2 carts 12B    
13A Owen Grant

Herb Stanley

Philip Strathan

TBA

 

2 carts

 

13B    
14A  

 

 

 

 

 

  14B    
15A  

 

 

 

 

 

  15B    
16A  

 

 

 

 

 

  16B    
17A Pius Chisholm

Aubrey Doiron

Tony Krauch

Doug MacDonald

2 Carts 17B    
18A Jo-Anne Doiron

Jackie MacDonald

Colleen MacDougall

Maureen Crossman

Walkers

 

18B    

MacDonald Chrysler Pro / Am – Day 2 Draw

MacDonald Chrylser Shoot – Out  Sunday

1A Hudson/sutherland 10A MacDonald/Gillis
Theuerkauf/Dunphy Borden/Grace
 

 

 
2A Bouchie /MacEachern 10B Jewers/MacKinley
MacPherson/MacDougall Grant/MacLellan
 

 

3A MacGillivray/Vanoirschot 11A Teasdale/MacDougall
Furler/Furler Shive/Langile
 

 

4A Cusack/Dunphy 12A MacIsaac/Purcell
Chisholm/Allard Cameron/Gillis
 

 

5A King/Hearn 13A MacDonald/Tompkins
                        Brown/Hayne MacDonald/Dugas
 

 

 
6A MacDonald/MacDonald 14A Sears/McKenna
Bouchie/Broussard Rankin/MacEachern
 

 

 
7A Kanchuck/Patterson 15A MacDonald/Grant
MacInnis/Chisholm Austen/Woolaver
 

 

 
8A Peters/Deluzio 16A Proctor/Masters
Giggey/Gallant Caddell/MacNeil
 

 

 
9A                            Locke/Gracie 17A Cosh/Power
Gayton/Egan Wall/Bennett
 

 

18A MacKinnon/MacVicar
Bullock/Hughes

2018 MacDonald Chrysler Pro / Am – Day 1 Draw

2018 MacDonald Chrysler Shootout Pro / Am Day 1
8:09 Dave Austen/ Don Woolaver 10:09 Paul MacDonald / Ron Dugas
Jake MacKinnon / Howard MacVicar John MacIsaac / Gerard Purcell
8:21 Dan Cosh/ Jim Power 10:21 Jason Brown / Aaron Hayne
Gordon Wall / Dave Bennett Dave Cusack/ Adam Dunphy
8:33 Phil Hughes/ Lance Bullock 10:33 Andrew MacPherson / Paul MacDougall
Ron Proctor  / Al Masters Josh Bouchie / Justin MacEachern
8:45 Roger Caddell/ Bill MacNeil 10:45 Jamie MacGillvray / Cameron Vanoirshot
Gary MacDonald/Gerry Grant Neil Teasdale/ Peter MacDougall
8:57 David MacDonald / Craig MacDonald 10:57 Riley Broussard/ Kyle Bouchie
Greg Sutherland / Ben Hudson Ben Theuerkauf/ Bobby Dunphy
9:09 Travis King / Kyle Hern 11:09 Donnie Grant / Dave MacLellan
Rob Kanchuk/ Paul Patterson Nathan Furler / Nick Furler
9:21 Jack MacDonald/Phonse Gillis 11:21 Tim Shive / Carl Langile
Scott MacInnis /Duncan Chisholm Cody Locke / Josh Grace
9:33 Miles Tompkins/ Ron JJ MacDonald 11:33 Starter Time
Anthony Borden/ Kevin Grace
11:45 Alex Jewers / Blehr Mackinley
9:45 Craig Rankin/ Dave MacEachern Tanor Gayton / Alex Egan
Cory Chisholm/ Ben Allard
11:57 Trevor Giggey / Dylan Gallant
9:57 Kearse Cameron/ Ed Gillis Nick Peters/ Dave Deluzio
Garrett Sears/ Dan McKenna
Scroll to top