News

2016 High-Crest Murray MacNeil Senior Championship

2016 High-Crest Murray MacNeil Sr Invite
1A Jerome Chisholm 1B Robert MacDonald
Alison MacLean Jody MacDonald
Doug MacDonald Shannon Stephenson
Charlene Long Murray MacNeil
2A Marcus Stephenson 3A Sue Petrie
Gerry Grant Denise Anderson
Lynn Chisholm Cheryl Gallivan
Maria Thompson Miriam Sampson
4A Carol Wamsley 5A Jim Hubley
Maria MacIsaac Roger Livingstone
Cathy Beaton Bob Allen
5B Bart Wainwright 6A John Tramble
Terry MacAulay Phil Hughes
Sander Burke Gord Anderson
Jon Hanlon Malcom Hutt
7A Keith Cracknell
Cyril Campbell
John Barter
Dave Austen
8A John Van deReep 8B Greg MacDonald
Al Masters George Mason
Don MacDonald John D MacDonald
Roger Knocton Peter MacIsaac
9-A Paul Tomlik 10A Lindsay Sampson
Robert Russell Dave Bennett
Jim MacDonald Don Woolevar
Wes Anstey John Cotton
10B Jack MacDonald 11A Mike King
Wayne MacDonald George Williams
Lawerence McVicar Jake MacKinnon
Ron Rankin Phonse Gillis
12A Troy Webb 13A George Arsenault
Charles (Webb?) Ian MacKinnon
Kenny MacDonald Wayne Ezekel
Jerry Gallant Greg Hull
14A Kerase Cameron 15A Miles Tompkins
Lauchie Beaton Garrett Sears
Danny MacKinnon Marty MacDonald
Dan Cosh Doug Avery
16A Ron Gillis 17A Jim MacMaster
Jim Mah Alister MacLeod
Steve Sampson Ron Dugas
Terry MacKenzie Dave Kearney
17B John Thompson 18A Bob Charron
Felix Sampson Michael Malcom
John MacIsaac Gord Wall
Scott MacInnis Duncan Chisholm

 

2016 Antigonish Pepsi Junior Invitational

Antigonish Golf Club Pepsi Junior Invitational
10:00 AM Eriq Proctor 10:09 Barrett Baker
Ben Boudreau Craig Landry
Mitchell Burke Kale Maclaughlin
10:18 Keighan Decoff 10:27 Aubrey Farrell
Clare Tramble Logan Tramble
Taylor Coug Colin Fraser
Olivia Lee
10:36 Cody Broussar 10:45 Ben Wallace
Ian Fraser Tully Grant
Jakob Lorefice Clint MacLaughlin
10:54 Cole Goss 11:03 Alex Carver
Noah Cormier Mac Wallace
Austin Carver Samuel Colton
11:12 Conrad Robertson
Jakob Colton
Caden MacDonald

 

2016 Club Championship Draw Saturday August 13th / 2016

2016 Club Championship -Saturday Draw- August 13th/2016
7:00 Kearse Cameron 7:09 John MacDonald
Craig Rankin Roger Knocton
Nick Furler Jim Hubley
7:18 Josh Bouchie
Kyle Chisholm
Craig MacDonald
7:27 Aaron Hayne 7:36 Paul MacDonald
Ben Theurekaf Nathan Furler
Andrew MacPherson Travis King
7:45 Brian Boudreau 7:54 Allan Briggs
Neil Teasdale Anthony Borden
Gordon Beaton Scott MacInnis
8:03 Raju Mohandas 8:12 Basil Pitts
Jerry Dugan  Kelly Thompson
Gerry Grant John Dobson
8:21 Matthew Hadfield 8:30 Starter Time
Logan Allen
Paul Colton
8:39 Ron Dugas 8:48 Bob Charron
Dave Kearney Garrett Sears
Felix Sampson Lawrence McVicar
8:57 Jack MacDonald 9:06 Dave Bennett
Duncan Chisholm Al Petrie
Ron JJ MacDonald Marty MacDonald
9:15 Dan Cotton 9:24 Danny MacKinnon
Lauchie Beaton Peter MacIsaac
Ian MacDougall Peter Bowler
9:33 John Hanlon
Jim Mah
Sandy MacKinnon
9:42 Starter Time 9:51 George William
Dick Pierpont
Colin MacGillivray
10:00 John Van deReep 10:09 Ron Johnson
Paul Arsenault Phil Hughes
Al Masters Terry MacAulay
10:18 Ryan Kearney 10:27 Starter Time
Bart Wainwright
Sander Burke
Darcy Furler
10:36 Carol Wamsley 10:45 Cathy Beaton
Maria MacIsaac Leslie Pierpont
Cheryl MacGillivray Sue Petrie
10:54 Margie England 11:03 Jakob Lorefice
Donna Robertson Luke Geiger
Emma Boudreau Marcus Geiger
 Diane MacDougall
11:12 Ben Boudreau
Craig Landry
Eriq Proctor

 

2016 Kilted Draw 7 a.m. & 1: 30 p.m.

2016 Kilted
Morning Draw
Hole Name Name Name Name
1 Dave Austen Milfred Austen Lloyd macLellan Phone Gillis
2 Paul MacLean Wayne Ezikeil Bernard Ezekiel Steven
3 George Williams Bernie Chisholm Colin MacGillvray Gus Fahey
4 Ian MacDougall Dan McKenna Allie MacDonald Rob Dunphy
5 Maria Dunphy Abby Beaton Julie Deamicis Kathern Ryan
6 Maureen Crossman Clarita Campbell Monica Kraueh Joanne Doiron
7 Paul Blanford Shel Jacobson Carl MacGillivray Brandon Dort
8 Neil Teasdale Peter MacDougall Dave Cusack Ben Allard
8 B Donnie Grant Ben Bickerton Chris Murray Aneil MacAzel
9 Dave MacIntyre Paul MacDonald Scott Mackenzie Brian Chisholm
10 Pius Chisholm Tony Krauch Aubrey Doiron Doug MacDonald
11 Dave Scattulou Mike Gaynor Ian Fulton Hugh Graham
12 Darren Thompson Matthew Thompson Wayne Thompson David Goodlawn
13 Bob Tisdale Jeff Cove Greg Hole Aneil MacCavall
14 Robert Cameron Trevor Cameron Eric Brown
15 Craig MacDonald Jim MacDonald Arnie Ferrel Keith York
16 Bob Dunphy Blade Dixon Luc Champeaux Innis MacDonald
17 Bryan Snyder Rob MacDonald Eric Proctor Craig Morrell
18 Jarret Doiron Tim Teasdale Andrew MacInnis Rachel MacKenzie
1:30 afternoon draw
Hole Name Name Name Name
1 Charles MacInnis Ian MacInnis Jerry Gills Gordie Gillis
2 Brent MacDougall Dan Spencer Tyler Chisholm Chris Gillis
3 Megan Chisholm Mary Beth MacVicar Kaitlan Gallagher Courtney Jamieson
4 Diane MacDougall Bonnie Van Orischot Judy Fraser Kathy MacKinnon
5 Kyle Lesko Marcus Stephenson Travis Chugg Ray Stone
5B Matt MacPherson Darren Barkhouse John MacDonald Andrew Fidler
6 Greg MacDonald Carmen Bowles Donnie MacDougall Kevin Cameron
7 Zeno MacDonald Kevin Fraser Joe MacDonnell Leonard MacEachern
8 Bassil Pitts Paul Colten John Barter Troy Webb
8B Jim Gillis Angus Gillis Neil Gillis Ethan Gillis
9 Dave Cat MacDonald Ben Theurkauf Murry Kyte D Cormier
10 Robert Cameron Trevor MacDonald Mark Chisholm Lee Wong
10B Eddie Hanifen Brad Teasdale Dan Mattie Dave MacEachern
11 Josh Wood Brian Hulburt Jason Hulburt Brian Gilfoy
12 Megan Cameron Phil Doody Brent VanOrischat Brice Gillis
13 Kyle D Chisholm Cory Austen Brad Austen Nathan MacDonald
14 Glen Austen Devin Austen Jeff Teasdale Travis Austin
15 Brent Fraser Keegan MacLean Ian MacDonald TBA
16 Kerri – Lynn Brown Joanne Landry Collen Boyd Maude MacInnis
17 Colin MacDonald Jarmoe Sullivan Paul Arsenault Dan Smith
17B Jim Mah Jim MacIntosh Phil Clarke Gerard Gillis
18 Jody MacDonald Mike Ferrell Dan Macgillvray Kevin O’Briem
18B Johnny Mattie Donnie Bowie Josh Vanderline

Scroll to top