News

2017 High-Crest Invite Murray MacNeil Memorial Draw

2017 Sr High Crest Murray MacNeil Memorial Tournament 
       
Hole   Hole
1 Rob MacDonald 10 Jack MacDonald
Shannon Stephenson Felix Sampson
Jody MacDonald Gerard Felix
Murray MacNeil Miles Tompkins
2 Basil Pitts 11 Ron Dugas
John Barter Ernie Shives
Doug Avery Garrett Sears
Ron Gillis Scott MacInnis
3 Gordon Beaton 12 Carol Wamsley
Gordon Wall Maria MacIsaac
Al Petrie Cathy Beaton
Jim Mah
4 Charlene Long 13 Gerard Purcell
Sue Petrie Kenny MacDonald
Alison MacLean John MacIsaac
Jerome Chisholm Dave Kearney
5 Mike King 14 David Papazian
Lawrence McVicar Chebot Cormier
Ron Proctor Phonse Gillis
Dave Bennett Dave Austen
6 Diane MacDougall 15 Don Woolaver
Margie England Howard MacVicar
Denise Anderson Dan Cosh
Jake MacKinnon
7 Wayne MacDonald 16 Jim Hubley
Gary MacInnis Paul Arsenault
 Ted Wright Rick Cameron
Bart Wainwright Philip Cameron
8 J Greg MacDonald 17 Roger Livingstone
George Mason Bill Barns
John Tramble Jim Power
9 Gerard MacMaster 18 Gerry Grant
Albert Ingram Marcus Stephenson
Shaun MacDonald Tyrell Giffin
Lennie Simmons Shane MacDonald
1 B Lynn Chisholm
Maria Thompson
Kora Stephenson
Mark Beaver

SR INVITE / AUGUST 30TH / 1 PM SHOTGUN

1A

Jim MacDonald
Wes Anstey
Robert Russell
Paul Tomlik

2A

Angus MacIsaac
Neil Decoff
Miles MacDonald
Philip Connolly

3A

Ron Dugas
Wayne Synishin
Duncan Chisholm
Jack MacDonald

4A

Felix Sampson
Scott MacInnis
Ron JJ MacDonald
Miles Tompkins

5A

Dave Kearney
Lawrence McVicar
Kevin J MacDonald
Jim Power

6A

Al Petrie
Jim Hubley
Bob Chisholm
Peter Wade

7A

Jim Davis
John Fogarty
Don Hriskevich
Greg D MacDonald

8A

Jake MacKinnon
Doug Crawford
Richard Pierpont
Gerard Brown

9A

Dan Cosh
Ed Cook
George Turner
Rich Vacheraise

10A

Phonse Gillis
Don Woolaver
Lloyd MacLellan
Dave Austen

11A

Phil Hughes
Howard MacVicar
Tom Van de Reep
John VandeReep

13A

Matt Whitehead
Les MacIntyre
Greg MacPherson
Roger Smith

14A

Doug Avery
Dan Worth
Paul Long
Ian Williams

15A

Michael Cormier
Camille Maillet
Roland Chiasson
Alfonse Larade

16A

Larry Tattrie
Don Griffiths
Jim Russell
Roland Russell

17A

John Barter
Basil Pitts
John Chisholm
Bill Garvie

18A

Allan Connolly
Lloyd Melong
Paul Melong
Seward Delorey

Club Championship Draw- Day 2 (Day 1 Scores Cancelled)

2017 Club Championship Day 2 – August 13th
7:00 Diane MacDougall
Josie Melong
Margie England
7:10 Paul Colton
Daniel Eastwood
Gordon Beaton
7:20 Jim Mah
Ron Gillis
Basil Pitts
7:30 Tom VandeReep
Darcy Furler
Gerry Grant
7:40 Kerase Cameron
Doug Avery
Peter Wade
7:50 Lauchie Beaton
Ian MacDougall
Kelly Thompson
8:00 Starter Time
8:10 Dave Cusack
Mike Ives
Greg D MacDonald
8:20 Greg Sutherland
Bobby Dunphy
Josh Bouchie
8:30 Nathan Furler
Ron Dugas
Nick Furler
8:40 Kyle D Chisholm
Felix Sampson
Miles Tompkins
8:50 Chris Bowen
Neil Teasdale
Brian Boudreau
9:00 Starter
9:10 Andrew MacPherson
Dave Kearney
Duncan Chisholm
Kevin Grace
9:20 John MacIsaac
Scott MacInnis
Paul MacDonald
9:30 Ron JJ MacDonald
Anthony Borden
Craig Rankin
Jack MacDonald
9:40 Gordon Wall
Earl Lafford
Bob Chisholm
9:50 Allan Briggs
Riley Broussard
Randy Bernard
10:00 Garrett Sears
Rusty Lambke
Al Petrie
10:10 Marie MacIsaac
Cheryl MacGillivray
Cathy Beaton
10:20 Sue Petrie
Joyce Wallace-Hills
10:30 Gayle MacGillivray
Donna Robertson
Denise Anderson
10:40 Starter
10:50 Mike King
Lawrence McVicar
John VandeReep
11:00 Dick Pierpont
Phonse Gillis
Ron Proctor
11:10 Dave Bennett
Howard MacVicar
Al Masters
11:20 Roger Knocton
Phil Hughes
Jim Hubley
11:30 Bart Wainwright
Ted Wright
Paul Arsenault
11:40 Craig Landry
Luke Rennie
Ben Boudreau
Mark Chisholm
Ryan Kearney 9 Holes

2017 AGC Pepsi Junior Invite – Thursday August 3rd /2017

10:00 AM Logan Tramble
Andrew McCarron
Jakckob Lorefice
10:09 Colin Fraser
AJ Ley
Luke Geiger
10:18 Scott MacDonald
Marcus Geiger
Dylan MacLeod
10:27 Blake Cox
Cale MacLaughlin
Barrett Baker
10:36 Luke Rennie
Nathan Smith
Graham Robinson
10:45 Rory Morrison
Parker Flynn
Matthew Burns
10:54 Starter Time
11:003 Coby McCarron
Lyndon Murrin
Keighan Nicholson
11:12 Daniel Delorusso
Mark Campbell
Nolan Ryan
11:21 Ben Wallace
Noah Cormier
Logan McGrath
11:30 john Leon
Clint MacLaughlin
11:39 Start Time
11:48 Conrad Robertson
Marc Wallace
Jake Henderson
11:57 Keighan Decoff
Claire Tramble
KALEIGH Cossaboom
12:06 Olivia Lee
Mary Ann Hall
Emma Larade
Madison Larade

2017 Shootout Sunday Shotgun Draw

Shootout Sunday- June 11th /2017
1A Brian Affleck 1 B JOSH Bouchie
Nick Peters Justin MacEachern
Justin Shanks Andrew MacPherson
Brett WILSON Paul MacDougall
2A Don Woolaver
Dave Austen
Dennis Naugle
Ed Naugle
3A Neil Ryan
Joe MacIsaac
Bobby Dunphy
Ian Lewis
4A Dan Cosh
Jim Mah
5-A Scott Frizzle 5B Chris Irwin
Craig Taylor Dwayne MacGregor
Alex Eagan Dave Deluzio
Tanner Gayton Dave Deadder
6A Jeff MacDonald 6 B Jon Garron
Kyle Scott Alex Jewers
Jarrod Romyn Gordie Smith
Cody Scott Jim Ogilvie
7A Jason Brown 7B
Aaron Hayne
Nick Furler
Nathan Furler
8-A Greg Janzs 8B Greg Sutherland
Mitch Taylor Ryan Butcher
Adam Stevens Dave Kearney
Rodger Steeves Felix Sampson
9A Craig Rankin 9B Ron Proctor
Mitch Kearney Shaun McNamara
Lawerance McVicar Ron Gillis
James Jessome Cyril Campbell
10A Ian MacKinnon 10B Paul MacDonald
Greg O’Neill Ron Dugas
Luke Allen Dave Cusack
Blake Kyle Adam Dunphy
11A Duncan Chisholm 12A Ben Allard
Wayne Synishin Cory Chisholm
Donnie Grant Kevin White
Dave MacLellan Robert O’Leary
13A Anthony Borden
Scott MacInnis
Peter MacDougall
Neil Teasdale
14A Kyle Bouchie
Riley Broussard
Craig MacDonald
Dave MacDonald
15A Jack MacDonald
Phone Gillis
Ron JJ MacDonald
Myles Tompkins
15B Bruce Horne 16 Rob Kanchuk
Don MacDougall Lang Jongmans
Al Pitrie Bob Charron
Raju Mohandas Dave Bennett
17A Ed Gilis 17B Howard MacVicar
Kearse Cameron Jake MacKinnon
Gerry Grant Phil Hughes
Cory Sullivan Lance Bollock
18A Patrick Mills  
Matthew Mills
John Barter
John Pitt

2017 MacDonald Chrysler Shootout – Day 1 Draw- Saturday June 10 /2017

2017 MacDonald Chrysler Shootout Pro / AM
Day One Tee Times- Saturday June 10th / 2017
7:50 Furler, Nick 9:50 Charron ,Bob
Furler, Nathan Bennett, Dave
Bouchie, Kyle White, Kevin
Broussard, Riley O’Leary, Robert
8:00 Petrie, Al 10:00 Kanchuk, Rob
Mohandas, Raju Jongmans, Lang
Horne, Bruce Sampson, Felix
MacDougall, Don Kearney, Dave
8:10 Barter, John 10:10 MacDougall, Peter
Pitt, John Teasdale, Neil
Mills, Mathew Cusack, Dave
Mills, Patrick Dunphy, Adam
8:20 Proctor, Ron 10:20 Brown, Jason
Mcnamara, Shaun Hayne, Aaron
Gillis, Ed Grant, Donny
Cameron, Kerase MacLellan, David
8:30 MacDonald, Dave 10:30 Janzs, Greg
MacDonald, Craig Taylor, Mitchell
Sutherland, Greg Stevens, Adam
Butcher, Ryan Steves, Robert
8:40 Cosh, Dan 10:40 McVicar, Lawrence
Mah, Jim Jessome, James
MacVicar, Howard McKinnon, Ian
MacKinnon, Jake O’Neill, Greg
8:50 Sullivan, Cory 10:50 Allen, Luke
Grant, Gerry Kyle, Blake
With Scorer Rankin, Criag
Kearney, Mitch
9:00 MacDonald, Jack
Gillis, Phonse 11:00 MacPherson, Andrew
Chisholm, Duncan MacDougall, Paul
Synishin, Wayne Bouchie, Josh
MacEachern, Justin
9:10 Woolaver, Don 11:10 Garron, Jon
Austen, Dave Jewers, Alex
Naugle, Dennis Ryan, Neil
Naugle, Ed MacIsaac, Joe
9:20 Gillis, Ron 11:20 Frizzle, Scott
Campbell, Cyril Taylor, Craig
Hughes, Phil Dunphy, Bobby
Bullock, Lance Lewis, Ian
9:30 Allard, Ben 11:30 MacDonald, Jeff
Chisholm, Cory Scott, Kyle
MacDonald, Paul Romyn, Jarrod
Dugas, Ron Scott, Cody
9:40 MacDonald, Ron JJ 11:40 Egan, Alex
Tompkins, Miles Gayton, Tanner
Borden, Anthony Shanks, Justin
MacInnis, Scott Wilson, Brett
11:50 Peters, Nick
Affleck, Brian
Smith, Gordie
Olgilvy, Jim
12:00 Irwin, Chris
MacGregor, Dwayne
Deluzio, Dave
Deadder, David

 

Hulks in the Highlands Draw

Hulks in the Highland
8:30 Adam Dunphy/ Mike Ives
Paul MacDonald/ Felix Sampson
8:39 Roger Knocton / Gordon Brenton
` Matt Whitehead / Paul Arsenault
8:48 Ron JJ MacDonald / Dave
Scott MacInnis / Anthony Borden
8:57 Dan Cosh (foursome division)
John VandeReep
Dave Kearny
Lawrance McVicar
9:06 Darcy Furler / Nathan Furler
Nick Furler / Kearse Cameron
9:15 Bob Stanton ( foursome division)
Ron Proctor
Shawn MacDemara
Ron England
9:24 Ron Dugas / Duncan Chisholm
Jack MacDonald / Phone Gillis
9:33 Morgan Ennis (foursome division)
Neil MacInnis
Greg Brown
Alex Seyforth
9:42 Dan MacKenna / Garret Sears
 Basil Pitts / John Barter
9:51 Brett Stanley / Brett Young
Matt Cruickshanks / Connor O’Brien

 

2016 Fall Classic Scramble

2016 Fall Classic Tee Times
8:03 Dave Bennett 8:12 Dan Cosh
Jim Fougere John Van deReep
Miles Tompkins John Fogarty
Ryan Kearney Al Lowe
8:21 John Hanlon 8:30 Sandy MacKinnon
Jim Mah Harold Tracey
Allan Connolly John Barter
Llyod Melong Bill Garvie
8:39 Lauchie Beaton 8:48 Danny MacKinnon
Adrian Wardell Peter MacIsaac
Basil Pitts Duncan Smith
Mark MacIsaac Derek Druhan
8:52 Dave Cat MacDonald 9:06 Gerry Balcom
Craig MacDonald Eric Lumsden
Marc Champoux  Anna Overmars
Alex Champoux  Alison MacLean
9:15 Felix Sampson 9:24 Donald Chisholm
Paul MacDonald Danny Bowie
Anthony Borden Josh Wood
Ron JJ MacDonald Travis King
9:33 Kevin White 9:42 Phonse Gillis
Chuck Bowers Jack Cat MacDonald
Stu Hargreaves Scott MacInnis
Harold LeBrun Brian Boudreau
9:51 Dave Kearney 10:00 Paul Cameron
Allan Briggs Mike Hinchey
Kerase Cameron Kevin MacDonald
Nick Furler Marty MacDonald
10:09 John MacIsaac 10:18 Ron Dugas
Kelly Thompson Duncan Chisholm
Gerard Purcell Rusty Lambke
Maria MacIsaac Rocky MacDougall

 

2016 Men’s Scramble Final Results

Team Captain   Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Final Total
Divison 1- Blue Tee Start Hole Sept. 7th Sept. 14th Sept. 21st Sept. 28th 1-Oct
The Slingers 8A 27 31 28 32 61 179 1st Overall
“Yo” Lost in Space 7A 30 29 30 30 66 185
The Sandbaggers 6A 32 27 30 32 61 182 2nd Overall
Birdie Bombs 5A 32 30 28 33 60 183 3rd Overall
CBC Tompkins 4A 32 32 29 30 62 185
Division 2- Blue Tee Total
Bob’s Drivers 3A 30 32 31 32 66 191 3rd Overall R
Jack Cat Team 2A 30 34 32 31 60 187 2nd Overall
Cusack Team 1A 30 32 29 27 62 180 1st Overall
The Grumps 11A 31 32 29 35 65 192
C.F.S 10A 35 35 28 30 63 191
Division 3- Blue Tee Total
Model Tees 13a 33 32 35 33 65 198 2nd Overall
Cory Sullivan Team 12a 33 33 31 33 66 196 1st Overall
Harold’s Hero’s 11A 31 34 35 35 65 200 3rd Overall
West River Stock Farm 10A 34 35 33 34 67 203
Capers 9A 35 36 33 35 68 207
Division 1 White Tee Total
R-Souls 14A 37 35 30 36 68 206 2nd Overall
Dan Cosh Shooter Bombs 15A 34 32 32 35 66 199 1st Overall
Untouchables 16A 36 34 33 33 71 207 3rd Overall
Division 2  -White Tee Total
Arnie’s Army 17A 33 36 38 37 69 213 2nd Overall
CJ Team 17A 34 34 34 33 68 203 1st Overall
Ancient Mariners 18A 36 34 37 36 73 216 3rd Overall

 

Scroll to top