87 Cloverville Road ~ Antigonish, Nova Scotia, Canada Ciad Mille Failte ~ A Hundred Thousand Welcomes

Book a Tee Time
To book a tee time, please call (902) 863-4797. Or, click here to book online.

Join Our E-mail List
To join the Antigonish Golf & Country Club's mailing list, send yoto ed.ryan@bellaliant.com

Membership Find Program 2014

2014 Membership Application

2014 Seasonal Powr cart Membership

2014 Shoot Out Results

Half Year Membership 2014

Fall Fair Finale Entry Form

September 2014 Newsletter

Men's Night Scramble Entry Form


menubar

Ask about our Fall Playing Package !!

Antigonish Golf Club Championship Weekend Results

August 16th & 17th

Men’s club Champ– Neal Ryan (73,71 =144)

Women’s Club Champ – Joan Conrad (89,89 =178)

Junior Club Champ – Bobby Dunphy (77,75 =152)

Senior Club Champ – Kevin MacDonald (76, 82=158)

Men’s First Division:

Low Gross – Jamie Pyke (148)

2nd Gross – Josh Bouchie (153)           

3rd Gross – Aaron Hayne (155)

Low Net – Ben Theurekauf (142)

2nd Net – Andrew MacPherson (144)

3rd Net – Dan Chisholm (147)

Men’s Second Division:

Low Gross – Jack Macdonald (155)

2nd Gross – Dave Kearney (160)

3rd Gross – John MacIsaac (163)

Low Net – Anthony Bordon (143)

2nd Net – Jake Ryan (145)

3rd Net – Ron JJ Macdonald

Men’s Third Division:

Low Gross – Richard Peirpont (155)

2nd Gross – Ron Proctor (164)

3rd Gross – Bob Charron (169)

Low Net – Kerease Cameron (146)

2nd Net – Tom Batherson (146)

3rd Net - Dave Bennett (148)

Men’s Fourth Division:

Low Gross – Alex Macdonald (170)

2nd Griss - Phil Hughes (174)

3rd Gross – Roger Knocton (180)

Low Net – Ryan Kearney (133)

2nd Net – John Vandereep (143)

3rd Net – Jim Maclean (147)

Super Senior Champion – Wayne Synishin

Women’s First Division:

Low Gross – Leslie Peirpont (179)

Low Net – MaryLou Cameron (157)

Women’s Second Division:

Low Gross – Dianne Macdougall

Low Net – Donna Robertson

Junior Division:

Low Gross – Innis Macdonald (167)

2nd Gross – Sam Gorman (188)

3rd Gross – Matt Thompson (189)

Juvenile Division:

Low Gross - Eric Proctor (193)

Bantam Division:

Low Gross - Cody Broussard  (178)

2nd Gross - Feurghas Macdonald  (181)

3rd Gross – Luke Geiger (183)

4th Gross – Ben Boudreau (194)

PeeWee Division:

Markus Geiger (185)

Steven Thompson (192)

Craig Landry (200)